HARASSMENT
Age
67
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
158 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/18/26 at approximately 9:43pm, Timothy John Pleva, age 66, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 1200 block of Staman Lane, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Pleva is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 block of Staman Lane
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-00285/2601020963