POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
168 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/1/23 at approximately 9:30am Jasmine Renae Platt, age 35, of Wrightsville, PA did commit the acts of Possession of a Controlled Substance, and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, while in the 100 block of South 8th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Platt is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South 8th Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 1, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-02267/2305000311
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.