(1) Count of Scattering Rubbish (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/7/22 at approximately 3:00pm the Columbia Borough Office received a report that someone had scattered rubbish in the 300 block of Avenue I. Based on the results of an investigation, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for scattering rubbish against John Patrick Pizzolo, age 53, of Columbia, PA. Pizzolo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-00123