Simple Assault
Age
6
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/4/19 at approximately 12:43 am Bobbie Jo Phillips, 36, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of simple assault while in the 800 block of Houston Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault. Phillips is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2019
Reference ID
3695-07-04-19
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.