RESISTING ARREST
AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Blue
On 5/21/26 at approximately 11:07pm, Lisa Kathryn Perry, age 27, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Resisting Arrest, and Aggravated Assault while in the 500 block of N. Third Street. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Perry is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 21, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.