AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On August 28, 2026, at approximately 3:41 p.m., Lisa Kathryn Perry, 27, of Columbia, Pennsylvania, was alleged to have committed acts constituting aggravated assault and terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another person while in the 500 block of North Third Street in Columbia, Pennsylvania.
Following an investigation into the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Perry.
Perry is presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of North Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
CB-26-04199/2608035178
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.