Aggravated Assault
Recklessly Endangering another Person
and Simple Assault
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/4/20 at approximately 12:51am Melquides Perez, age 36, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Aggravated Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person and Simple Assault while in the 500 block of Poplar Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Aggravated Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person and Simple Assault. Perez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05155/2010003241