Disorderly Conduct
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 9/25/23 at approximately 1:54pm, Lora Lee Pennington, age 56, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of disorderly conduct when she pushed another person and chased them around a vehicle. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Pennington is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF PERRY STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-04966/2309018191-2
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.