Theft
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/29/19 at approximately 12:04am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 800 Block of Spruce Street for a report of a vehicle break in, in progress. Upon arrival the officer stopped a male, who identified himself as David Anthony Pearce, Jr., age 19, of Lancaster, PA, who admitted to stealing change from one vehicle. Pearce has been charged with theft. Pearce is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03099/1908034503