Public Drunkenness
Possession of Firearm Prohibited
AND MAKE REPAIRS/SELL/ETC OFFENSE WEAPON
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/26/21 at approximately 11:30pm Raymond J. Peace, age 45, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Public Drunkenness, Making repairs/sell/Etc/Offense Weapon, Possession of Prohibited Firearm while in the 300 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Peace is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01304/2103028981
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.