DIVERSION OF SERVICES
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/13/26 at approximately 1:25pm, Kevin Anthony Paul, age 38, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of theft/diversion of services, while in the 500 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Paul is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-26-00665/2602015319