(1 Count) DUI General Impairment (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 5/3/2024 at approximately 12:45am, Mackenzie Lester Paris, age 27, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of driving while under the influence of alcohol while in the 100 block of South Ninth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Paris is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South Ninth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 3, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-24-02097/2405002646
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.