Terroristic Threats and Simple Assault
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 4/3/23 at approximately 7:08pm Josue Luis Pantoja, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats while in the 800 block of Spruce Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Pantoja is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF SPRUCE STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-01770/2304003287
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.