DRIVING WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL AND DRIVING WHILE BAC .02 OR GREATER WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED
Age
66
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 2/11/26 at approximately 6:17pm, Librado Ortiz-Caban, age 66, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of driving while under the influence while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ortiz-Caban is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-26-00639/2602013111