FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS THROUGH PENNSYLVANIA STATE POLICE'S MEGAN'S LAW SECTION
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/27/20 the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Femi Ashley Oginni, age 34, of an unknown address for failure to comply with registration requirement through the Pennsylvania State Police Megan's Law Section. Oginni is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03859/2007028266
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.