Simple Assault
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/6/22 at approximately 11:13am Wylique Thaddeus Nunn, age 25, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the first block of North Sixth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Nunn is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF NORTH SIXTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01535/2204006027
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.