(1) Count Felony Strangulation and Simple Assault
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/8/21 at approximately 1:35am Wylique Thaddeus Nunn, age 24, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of Felony Strangulation and Simple Assault while in the first block of North 6th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Nunn is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-01501/2104007645