DUI General Impairment
DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol
CARELESS DRIVINGAND PURCHASE OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE WHILE UNDER 21 YEARS OF AGE
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On 1/15/2021 at approximately 1:11am Krysta Michell Nolan, age 20, of Marietta, PA did commit the acts of DUI/General Impairment, DUI/Highest Rate of Alcohol-First offense, Careless Driving, and Purchase of alcohol by a person under the age of 21. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Nolan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-21-00202/2101013978
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.