Vandalism
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/23/21 at approximately 9:17pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Locust Street for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the complainant who stated that Daniel Amadeus Nikolaus, age 22, of Columbia, PA was playing music very loudly. The complainant also mentioned that Nikolaus had burned her picnic table which is in the shared back yard. The Officer then spoke with Nikolaus who admitted to burning the complainants picnic table. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges for vandalism against Nikolaus. Nikolaus is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-21-06513/2112025958
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.