Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/5/21 at approximately 11:43pm Daniel Amadeus Nikolaus, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 800 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Nikolaus is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-00097/2201005211
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.