criminal trespass
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 10/17/22 at approximately 6:02am Frank Anthony Newcomer, age 51, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Criminal Trespass when he entered onto a property in the 400 block of Locust Street for which he had previously received a notice of no trespass. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Newcomer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-05252/2210018023
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.