Scattering Rubbish
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/1/22 at approximately 8:12am Bryan Anthony Nesmith, age 30, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of scattering rubbish while in the 500 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Nesmith is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Cherry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-06072/2212000217
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.