DOG ATTACK/FAILURE TO RESTRAIN DOG
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/27/21 the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that a female was walking her dog in the 200 block of North Third Street when her neighbors dog, which was not restrained, came out of the yard and attacked her Jack Russell/Pug mix dog then bit the back of the female's knee. The owner of the the attacking dog, Samantha L. Negron, age 37, of Columbia, PA was charged for Failure to Restrain a Dog/Animal Attack. Negron is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04231
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.