(! count) Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/23/19 at approximately 8:22am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that an employee of the Turkey Hill on Linden Street had been caught stealing. The store manager said he discovered that Angela Marie Natal-Guzman, age 28, of Columbia had been scanning store items as returns and pocketing the money. The total amount taken was $1,174.36. The officer placed Natal-Guzman under arrest and transported her to the Columbia Police Station for processing. Natal-Guzman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05760/1912023768
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.