OPERATING A VEHCILE WITHOUT A VALID INSPECTION AND MULTIPE DRUG OFFENSES
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/24/20 at approximately 3:23pm an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department stopped a white Cadillac in the 300 block of Chestnut Street for an expired registration. While speaking with the driver of the vehicle, the officer detected an odor of burnt marijuana coming from inside the vehicle. The officer asked both the driver and the passenger, a male and a female, to exit the vehicle and searched them for weapons. A search of the vehicle was performed, during which a small container of with white powder, a measuring spoon, money, a bag of marijuana, a digital scale, and packets containing heroin were found. Nalge was placed under arrest and transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department. Nagle has been charged with operating a vehicle without a valid inspection sticker, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, carrying firearms without a license to carry, and possession of drugs with intent to sell. Nagle is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00460/2001025809-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.