THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY AND RETAIL THEFT-MERCHANDISE
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/11/21 at approximately 10:37am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified by a business in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA that an employee, Alicia Ellen Nadolny, age 32, of Columbia, PA, had stolen "online" lottery tickets while working for the business and, at times, cashed the winners in at the same business. The total amount stolen was approximately $7,794.50. An Officer filed charges for Theft by unlawful taking-Movable Property and Retail Theft-Taking Merchandise. Nadolny is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-05701/2111011938