Criminal Mischief-Tamper with Property
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 6/1/22 at approximately 8:42pm Victoria Nace, age 20, of Brownstown did commit the act of criminal mischief-tamper with property, while in the 1400 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA 17512. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Nace is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1400 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-22-02576/2206001148
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.