Attempted Homicide of Police Officer
Aggravated Assault
Assault of Law Enforcement Officer
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Trenton Michael Nace, 18 of Columbia was charged with the following after an incident that occurred on 07-29-16 at approx. 3:25AM.
Attempted Criminal Homicide
Conspiracy to commit Criminal Homicide of Law Enforcement Officer
Aggravated Assault
Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Location
100 blk. Bethel St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2016
Reference ID
33121-07-29-16
Arraignment Date
Jul 30, 2016
Bail
2000000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.