SIMPLE ASSAULT AND PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/2/23 at approximately 8:52pm John Harry Nace, III, age 50, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Public Drunkenness while in the 500 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Nace is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-02868/2306002720