Harassment
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 7/15/19 at approximately 3:50 pm Dorothy Nace, age 44, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the area of Third and Locusts Streets in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Nace is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-01990/1907017638-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.