(1) count of Retail Theft (S)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 19, 2017 at approximately 11:53 am Columbia Borough Police responded to a shoplifter in custody at the Dollar General Store located at Columbia Plaza, 960 Lancaster Avenue Columbia, PA 17512. As a result, Sherri A. Myers of Marietta was arrested for attempting to steal $35.50 worth of merchandise from the retail store. She was observed by employees concealing several packs of socks and one pack of men's underwear in her handbag. She was cited and released from Police custody. All parties are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
960 Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2017
Reference ID
21291-11-19-17
Disposition
Summoned/Cited
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.