POSESSION OF MARIJUANA AND DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 9/11/19 at approximately 1:38am Abdul Lateef Mustapha, age 23, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia while in the area of SR 0462 and Second Street in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Abdul Lateef Mustapha is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-09011785