Harassment
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/22/22 at approximately 7:30am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Howard David Musser, III, age 28, of Columbia PA did commit the act of Harassment when he sent text messages with obscene words to another person. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Polie Department filed charges. Musser is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First Block of North Seventh Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-05512/2210034332
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.