Unauthorized use of a motor vehicle
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/2/22 the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified by a resident of Columbia that between 7/1/22 at 11:30pm and 7/2/21 at 4:39am someone had taken her vehicle without her consent and has not yet returned it. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Drew Michael Musser, age 36, of Columbia, PA for unauthorized use of a motor vehicle. Musser is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 N SEVENTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
CB-2-03172/2207001513