STRANGULATION AND HARASSMENT
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/13/21 at approximately 9:51pm Timothy Michael Murphy, age 33, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of strangulation and harassment while in the 300 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Murphy is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03959/2108014906
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.