Drug Charges
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/28/19 at approximately 12:47AM the Columbia Borough Police Department Responded to the 400 block of South Front Street for a report of a motor vehicle accident involving one car. Upon arrival the officer observed a gray 2004 Nissan Maxima with heavy front end damage and a white female, identified as Eugenia L. Moss, age 49, of Mount Joy, PA, laying on the ground beside the vehicle. The officer immediately called for EMS to attend to Moss's injuries. Once EMS arrived the officer looked inside the vehicle and observed a black in color vape pen with amber/brown liquid inside. The vape pen had a strong smell of marijuana. While looking for Moss's driver's license the officer observed multiple items of drug paraphernalia, assorted pills, a clear crystal like substance and a bag of marijuana in her purse. The officer filed charges for possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia against Moss. Moss is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03861/1909032888
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.