Simple Assault - Domestic Violence
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/1/21 at approximately 3:43pm James E. Morrissey, Jr., age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault-Domestic Violence while in the 200 block of South 5th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault-Domestic Violence. Morrissey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-02497/2106000773
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.