Harassment
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Eyes
Brown
On 8/26/20 at approximately 3:40pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of N. 7th Street for a report of harassment. Upon arrival the officer spoke with the victim who stated that her upstairs neighbor, Diane K. Morrison, age 62, had come downstairs while she was outside and had gotten in her face screaming and calling her a racist. Morrison had been warned on a previous occasion that she was not to have any contact with the victim. The officer filed a citation against Morrison for harassment.
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04401/2008027222