Possession of Marijuana
Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
and Hours of Operation
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/13/22 at approximately 12:08am Derrick Todd Morinchin, age 37, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Possession of Marijuana, Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and Hours of Operation, in the 100 block of Commerce Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Morinchin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Commerce Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-04065/2208014235