HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/31/26 at approximately 12:25pm, Andrew Morgan, age 24, of an unknown address did commit the act of harassment-subject other to physical contact while in the 100 block of South third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Morgan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03639/2607040114
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.