HARASSMENT
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/6/25 at approximately 10:30am, Andrew Morgan, age 24, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Morgan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-05359/2512006422
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.