Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/14/25 at approximately 8:00pm, Andrew Morgan, age 23, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 800 block of Houston Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Morgan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 Block of Houston Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-01530/2504017470
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.