(1 count) Access Device Fraud (F-3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 9/27/19 at approximately 12:40PM the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that a resident had lost his wallet, which included his Debit card, in the 300 block of South Second Street sometime between 10PM on 9/26/19 and 6:30AM on 9/27/19. The officer was able to obtain video footage of a male, known to the officer from previous dealings, as Douglas Edward Moore, age 56, of Columbia PA, using the Debit card at several local businesses. Moore has been charged with access device fraud. Moore is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03834/1909031997