Terroristic Threats
Unlawful Restraint/Serious Bodily Injury
Stalking
and Simple Assault
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/13/21 at approximately 8:07am Ramon Montanez-Quinones, age 45, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of making Terroristic Threats, Unlawful Restraint/Serious Bodily Injury, Stalking/Repeatedly Committing Acts to Cause Fear, and Simple Assault while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Montanez-Quinones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-02725/2106014740
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.