Simple Assault
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/3/22 at approximately 9:16am Shacura Lynn Montague, age 29, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of SIMPLE ASSAULT while in the 300 block of North 6th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Montague is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH 6TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-00958/2203003347
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.