(1 count) Scattering Rubbish
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/3/24 at approximately 6:55pm, Markeith Jamere Mont, age 32, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of scattering rubbish while in the 200 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mont is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-01575/2404003221
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.