ACCIDENT INVOLVING INJURY WHILE NOT LICENSED
ADDIDENT INVOLVING PERSONAL INJURY
FAILURE TO STOP AND GIVE INFORMATION OR RENDER HELP
DRIVING AT AN UNSAFE SPEED
AND DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/30/26 at approximately 8:07pm, Derek Mohr, age 28, of Maytown, PA did commit the acts of Accident involving injury while not licensed, Accident involving personal injury, Failure to stop and give information or render aid, driving at an unsafe speed, and driving without a license while in the 200 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mohr is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-01221/2603025130
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.