THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
154 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/15/26 at approximately 2:00pm, Michael Craig Mitzel, age 65, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking while in the 500 block of South Front Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Mitzel is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
500 block of South Front Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-26-01966/2605000197
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.