DISTURBANCE - 1000 BLOCK OF IRONVILLE PIKE
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 9/17/19 at approximately 10:27am Flora A. Mitchell, age 66, of Columbia, PA did cause a disturbance while in the 1000 block of Ironville Pike. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for causing a disturbance. Flora Mitchell is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03588/1909019372-1