PFA Violation
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
325 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/31/19 at approximately 8:26am Albert Peter Misciagna, age 56, of Marietta, PA did commit a Protection from Abuse (PFA) violation while in the 1000 block of Spruce Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed a charge for the PFA violation. Misciagna is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05893/1912031158